First Deposit Bonus
- ReportMore detailsBonus infoMin deposit€25WageringNo WageringMax cashoutN/AImportant Terms
- The min deposit is €25
- No WR before withdrawal
- The max betting limit is €5
- No max cashout limit stated in the bonus terms
Bonus VerdictOur experts strongly recommend the Rivo Casino 1st deposit if you can meet the high €25 min deposit, thanks to its generous 200% match, but especially because it’s wagering-free. In addition, there’s no max cashout limit stated in the bonus terms. However, the €5 max betting limit per bet is considerably restrictive.
Reload Offers2nd Deposit100% Up To €20003rd Deposit150% Up To €15004th Deposit100% Up To €15005th Deposit50% Up To €1000
Unlock 100 Free Spins With No Deposit Required!
Enter your email above to grab this exclusive free bonus.
By subscribing, you agree to receive our bonus updates and exclusive promotions.
Reload Bonuses
- ReportMore detailsBonus infoMin deposit€25WageringNo Wagering
- ReportMore detailsBonus infoMin deposit€25Wagering0X (Deposit + Bonus)
- ReportMore detailsBonus infoMin deposit€25Wagering0X (Deposit + Bonus)
- ReportMore detailsBonus infoMin deposit€25Wagering0X (Deposit + Bonus)
Best Alternatives Recommended by CasinoAlpha
- ReportMore detailsBonus info1st deposit150% Up To €500Free spins50 Free SpinsDeposit spins100 Spins on DepositImportant Terms
- The bonus code is EXTREM100
- €10 minimum deposit
- 40x WR
- €5 max bet
Should You Claim The Bonus?As a new customer at GGBet you can claim 150% up to €500 that will let you withdraw up to 5x the bonus received, but only after you manage to clear the 40x rollover requirement. This will be an easy task because this casino lets you play slots with a €5 max bet.
Reload Offers2nd Deposit120% Up To €5003rd Deposit130% Up To €5004th Deposit120% Up To €500 - ReportMore detailsBonus info1st deposit100% Up To €500Free spins50 Free SpinsDeposit spins150 Spins on DepositImportant Terms
- You need to register through our link and enter the EXTG50 promo code
- Deposit spins available on 6 slots, including Gates of Olympus and Aztec Magic
- You have to deposit at least €20
- The WR is 35x the bonus amount
- You can withdraw up to €500
Bonus VerdictBaxterBet Casino’s first deposit offer is available for a high min. deposit of €20. However, we appreciate that the wagering is standard 35x WR and just on the bonus, and you can cash out €500. The spins have similar 35x wagering, with €50 withdrawal limits.
Reload Offers2nd Deposit100% Up To €5003rd Deposit55% Up To €500 - ReportMore detailsBonus info1st deposit100% Up To €500No Deposit Bonus€25 No DepositDeposit spins150 Spins on DepositImportant Terms
- You need to deposit at least €10 to activate this offer
- The WR is 40x the bonus amount
- Free spins have a 40x WR on winnings
- The max cashout is 5x your deposit
Bonus VerdictThis 1st deposit offer comes with an accessible €10 min deposit and decent 100% match value that our team recommends, but the 40x WRs of 40x the bonus and 40x winnings on free spins are considerable. Also, the max cashout limit is restricted to 5x your deposit.
Reload Offers2nd Deposit75% Up To €5003rd Deposit150% Up To €1000
Rivo Casino Bonuses User Reviews
Rate & Write a Review
Your feedback it's currently under review.
Rivo Casino Casino Bonus Codes Quick Facts
| Min deposit | $/€20 |
| First Deposit | 200% Up To €500 |
| No deposit | No |
| Reload bonuses | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, MasterCard |
| Currencies | EUR |
Wagering contribution
| Game category | Game contribution |
|---|---|
| Roulette, Live casino, Baccarat, Table games, Blackjack, Craps, Arcade , Sic Bo, Wheel of Fortune, Poker | 0 % |
| Slots, Classic Slots, 5-Reel Slots | 100 % |
Rivo Casino Gallery Preview




Exclusive Findings: Rivo Casino Hidden Bonus Information
There is a rule regarding bonus misuse: if you use multiple bonuses in a row and follow certain patterns, the casino may freeze the balance you’ve earned from the bonuses and close your account.
Although you receive an initial welcome bonus of up to €500, the maximum bet limit is €2, which is lower than the industry average. Also, there are over 100 games excluded from use with your bonuses, including live and table games, as well as popular slot games such as Book of Dead, Gonzo’s Quest, and Sweet Bonanza.
If you compare this welcome bonus with those of other competitors, Rivo Casino has the most restrictive rules; these bonuses are ideal if you enjoy playing slots and don’t mind the limitations.
Rivo Casino - Alpha Review

6.6/10 |
6.8/10 |
7.8/10 |
7.6/10 |
6.4/10 |
F.A.Q.
What is Rivo Casino's welcome bonus?
The Rivo Casino welcome bonus offers you a 200% bonus up to a maximum of €500. To claim this bonus, you must make your first deposit, and it will be credited to your account automatically. To withdraw your winnings, you must meet a 35x wagering requirement.
What games are excluded from Rivo Casino bonuses?
There are more than 100 games excluded from Rivo Casino, including live and table games such as roulette, blackjack, and baccarat, as well as popular slot games such as Book of Dead, Gonzo’s Quest, Sweet Bonanza, Aviator, and Plinko.
What is the maximum bet with Rivo Casino bonuses?
Rivo Casino sets a maximum bet amount of €2; if you exceed this amount, you may forfeit the bonus and any winnings earned.
Can I withdraw winnings from Rivo Casino deposit bonuses?
To withdraw winnings from Rivo Casino, you must meet the 35x wagering requirement, and you may withdraw up to 25 times the bonus amount.
What happens if I break Rivo Casino's bonus rules?
If you violate the bonus abuse rule, Rivo Casino may immediately close your account and withhold all winnings derived from active bonuses.

Since joining CasinoAlpha in 2023, Adelina Paraschiv has served as an Author & Editor, producing more than 80 casino reviews and 110 bonus analyses. Her expertise lies in uncovering obscure bonus conditions and promoting responsible gaming standards. Follow Adelina on: Linkedin

Adina Minculescu has been the Senior Gambling Author and Editor at CasinoAlpha since 2018. Ever since, she has published 300+ casino reviews, tested out 500+ bonus promotions, and edited 2,000+ articles. Adina trains a team of 15+ expert gambling authors who follow CasinoAlpha's 47-factor testing methodology. Follow Adina Minculescu on: LinkedIn X The Org



